Madison County High School

TRADITION, HONOR, EXCELLENCE
Skip to main content
Home of the Tigers!
Varsity Baseball » Home

Home

Date(s)

Opponent

Location

Varsity

JV

 

February 15-25

TBA

Lee Preseason

TBA

TBA

 

February 26

Scottsboro

Madison County

 

4:30/6:30

 

February 27

Priceville

Madison County

11:00

 

 

 

PHS v. Lee

Madison County

1:00

 

 

 

Lee v. Albertville

Albertville

Madison County

Madison County

3:00

5:00

 

 

 

February 29

*Johnson

Madison County

4:30

 

 

March 1

*Johnson

Johnson

4:30/6:30

 

 

March 4

North Jackson

North Jackson

  5:00/7:00

 

 

March 4

Westminster

Westminster

 

4:30/6:30

 

March 5

Westminster

Deshler

Westminster

Westminster

11:00

1:00

 

 

March 7

Madison Academy

Madison Ac.

 

4:30/6:30

 

March 8

Lee

Lee

6:30

4:30

 

March 10

East Limestone

Madison County

6:30

4:30

 

March 14-18

Gulf Shores

Gulf Shores

TBA

 

 

March 22

James Clemens

James Clemens

 

4:30/6:30

 

March 23

Pope John Paul

Pope John Paul

4:00/6:00

 

 

March 25

Priceville

Priceville

 

4:30/6:30

 

March 26

Guntersville

Scottsboro

1:00

 

 

 

Scottsboro

Scottsboro

3:00

 

 

March 26

Fort Payne

Fort Payne

 

11:00

 

 

Etowah

Fort Payne

 

1:00

 

March 28

Westminster

Madison County

6:30

4:30

 

March 30

Lee

Madison County

 

4:30/6:30

 

March 31

D.A.R.

D.A.R.

 

4:30/6:30

 

April 2

Albertville

Albertville

11:00

 

 

 

Etowah

Albertville

1:00

 

 

April 2

Madison Ac

Madison County

 

11:00

 

 

MA v. North Jackson

Madison County

 

1:00

 

 

North Jackson

Madison County

 

3:00

 

April 5

*Randolph

Randolph

6:30

4:30

 

April 7

*Randolph

Madison County

4:30/6:30

 

 

April 8        

Scottsboro

Scottsboro

 

4:30/6:30

 

April 9

Scottsboro

Madison County

11:00

 

 

 

SHS v. Wilson

Madison County

1:00

 

 

 

Wilson

Madison County

3:00

 

 

April 9

North Jackson

North Jackson

 

10:00/12:00

 

April 12

James Clemens

James Clemens

4:30/6:30

 

 

April 12

James Clemens

Madison County

 

4:30/6:30

 

April 14

Pope John Paul

Madison County

4:30/6:30

 

 

April 16

Guntersville

Guntersville

11:00

 

 

 

Alexandria

Guntersville

1:30

 

 

April 18

**D.A.R

Madison County

4:30/6:30

 

 

April 22

State Playoffs